U.S. Cloptons



Name Index

After we lost access to CloptonFamily.org due to unfortunate circumstances, we rebuilt our web presence here on CloptonFamily.net and include this original surname list with links to some pages that were captured from the original (.org) website before 2016 by the Internet Archive "Wayback Machine."

Unfortunately, some of the names on the U.S. list below are not connected because the "Wayback Machine" project did not archive our entire website. This list offers only links to those pages that were captured from the original website.


A

Adams

Florence  b.1873
Jack
Nora Hattie  b.1888 - Master Community, Cedar Co., MO

Addison

Sarah Meline  m.1841

Akers

Carrie Lynn
Robert L.

Alford

Unity  b.1724

Allen

Albert
Annie  b.1765
Elizabeth  b.1758
George Hunt  b.1734
Georgia
J. Hord  m.1906
John  b.1767
Judith  b.1773
Lucy Hunt  b.1776
Margaret
Martha  b.1763
Mary  b.1760
Sarah  b.1769
William

Alley

[Unknown]

Allison

Maryilyn

Anderson

Ann  b.1751
Ann Eliza  b.1796
Betsy  b.1783
Charles Douglas
Dabney Minor  b.1798
David  m.1735
David
Edmund
Elizabeth
Eloise  m.1902
Henry Watkins, Jr.
John  b.1788
Martha Ann  b.1802
Martha Bowen  b.1785
Mary C.  b.1781 - Edgefield Co., SC
Mary P.  b.1805
Matthew
Nathaniel
Nelson
Overton Carr  b.1800
Richard
Robert  b.1760 - Charlotte City, Charlotte Co., VA
Samuel
Sarah
Thomas
William d.1796 - England
William  m.1793
William Minor  b.1794

Andrews

Ella S.  b.1842

Arbuckle

Etta Mae  b.1873

Archer

I. S.

Armstrong

Myron W.

Arnoudville

Vickie

Auld

Isaac Dennis 
Marilyn Edith

Avery

Elizabeth E.  m.1852

Ayo

Rhonda

B

Bagby

Ballard C.  b.1809
Daniel  b.1776 - VA
Daniel S.
George Hunt
Harriet Elizabeth  b.1801
Mary Susan Nelson  b.1812
Thomas Matt.
William Hunt Allen  b.1802

Baggs

Betty Jean

Bailey

Randy

Baker

[Unknown]  d.1893 - Montgomery, Montgomery Co., AL
Amanda
Carol Lenox
Debra Dial
James Daniel  b.1875 - Bonham, Fannin Co., TX
James Daniel  b.1906
Jane Clopton
Jesse DeKalb
John Sims Tarver
Lenox Dial
Lenox Dial, Jr.
Margaret Watt
Robert Flowers
Robert Flowers, Jr.
Sarah Flowers
Thomas C.  b.1809
Thomas Porter  b.1846 - Carroll Co., TN
William Lenox
William Robert

Ballard

Devereaux
Elizabeth
Joyce
Martha  b.1749
Mary  b.1737
Nancy
Salumith
Walter Clopton
William
William Sorrell

Ballengar

Mary

Banks

Sally  m.1866

Barker

Carolina Huntley  m.1821
Gracie Orene
Hattie Morris  b.1847
Henry S.

Baroni

Geary Edward

Barr

Anastasia Nicole
Arlie Richard
Brian Richard
Daniel Grey
Deserea
Donna Marie
Gary
Jessica Renee
John  b.1923 - Lowry Co., MO
John Robert
Karie Ann
Katrina
Linda
Marcia
Paget Renee  b.1956 - San Jose, Santa Clara Co., CA
Rhonda Barr
Richard Micheal
Tiffaney
Tressa
William  b.1926 - Lowry City, St. Clair Co., MO
William Richard

Barrett

[Unknown]

Bass

Barbara

Bauer

Laurie Havard 
Richard Allen

Baumeister

Theodore

Baxter

Judy Ann

Beaty

Eleanor

Beaver

Wanda

Beck

Beverly Virginia

Beckworth

Lois Mary  b.1938 - Hartford, Hartford Co., CT

Belcher

Edmund Barnes  b.1781 - Charlotte Co., VA
Eliza Anderson  b.1807
Rebecca Perrin  b.1816 - Edgefield, Edgefield Co., SC
Sara Jane  b.1820

Bell

Alexina Isabella

Bennett

John C.
John Caldwell, Jr.

Bernard

Benjamin Clopton  b.1844 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Evelina Whitlock  b.1843 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Hetty Lanier  b.1838 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
James Moncrief  b.1874 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
John Anthony  b.1835 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Laura Elizabeth  b.1833 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Mary Clopton  b.1841 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Samuel Pryor  b.1809
Samuel W.  b.1865 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Willie  b.1872 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN

Berry

[Unknown]
Dave

Biggs

Elizabeth

Black

Betty Farmer

Blackington

Shelly

Blackwell

Mary
Sarah

Bliss

[Unknown]
Henry

Blocker

Emma Catharine  b.1829

Boer

Sally Ann

Booker

Ella S.  m.1867
Mary Turner  b.1837 - Columbia, Maury Co., TN

Boone

Evelyn

Booth

Ann  b.1647

Borgman

Amy
Buddy
Douglas
Kathy
Lori

Boten

Arthur
Brandon Lee
Denise Marie
Deserea Ann
Gerald Lloyd
Kimberly Lorraine
Robert Arthur
Robert Arthur
Robert Kip
Ronald Lee
Shannon Lee
Sylvia
Timothy

Boudreaux

Rosanna

Boyd

Carman Rae

Bradford

Philemon  b.1757
Phillimore
Susan  b.1799 - Canton, Cherokee Co., GA

Brannon

Ann Hellen  b.1838
Eddie  b.1876
Edward Belcher  b.1837 - Edgefield, Edgefield Co., SC
Edward Hill  b.1902 - Georgetown, GA
Edward Hill, Jr.
Euginia Rebecca  b.1870
Hugh M.  b.1844
John Dickson
LeGrand Guerry  b.1873 - Georgetown, GA
LeGrand Guerry, Jr.
Martha Michau  b.1864
Mary Elizabeth
Mary Rebecca  b.1847
Robert Belcher  b.1851
William Brantly  b.1814 - SC
William Brantly Jr.  b.1841
William Brantly  b.1867
William Brantly

Bransford

Louise  b.1878 - Nashville, Davidson Co., TN

Branson

Tina

Britain

James Waverly

Britton

[Unknown]
Lyddall  m.1774

Brown

Boyd  b.1890
Florene 
Greg 
Mary E.

Browning

Mary Webster  b.1887 - Mobeetie, Wheeler Co., TX

Brumley

Elizabeth  m.1833

Brunson

Penny Felicia
Sam

Bryan

Albert Daniel
Emmet Gray  m.1896
Mattie Blanche
Nannie Gray
Ransome Lewis

Bryant

Mary Hunt

Buckingham

C. E.

Bullock

Sallie Overton  m.1897

Burg

Jules L.

Burnet

Grenville

Burrus

Dwight
Mandy Burrus

Burruss

Roger  m.1790

Burt

Barbara Jean
William

Bush

James H.

Butler

Adair Hutson
Louise Ewin
Margaret Gwin
Patrick Lawson

C

Camp

Cherlyn
Edward Howell
George Arthur  b.1870 - Moreland, Coweta Co., GA
Helen
Jerry
Jerry
Mary
Robert Brooks
Rodney
Rosemarie
Rupert Arthur  b.1901 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
Todd

Campbell

Catherine Elizabeth   b.1825 - TN

Carey

Linda M.

Carmichael

Sylvia

Carpenter

Guy 
Mary Olivia

Carrier

Neva Marie  d.1944

Carswell

Elsie

Carter

Julia Mae 
Rosa  m.1900

Carwile

Elizabeth

Cashman

Margaret Blanche

Castellese

Bradley David
Kristine Nicole
Melanie Lynn
Paul Alex

Cathing

Mary

Caughman

Henry Daniel

Cave

Edna Daniel
Edward Powell  b.1880 - Hopkinsville, Christian Co., KY
Edward Powell  b.1884
Eleanore Moll
Elizabeth  d.1976
Ella Hartley  b.1880 - MO
Elmore  b.1872
Frances Birel  d.1949
Ida Anville  b.1866
Irene
John Day
Julia Morton  b.1873
Lindsay Lovel  b.1868
Lindsay Wallace  b.1838
Mary Anville  m.1857
Mary Anville
Maury C.  b.1883
Pauline M.  b.1883 - TN
Perry  b.1886 - TN
Preston Andrews
Ralph Clifton  b.1910
Reuben Lindsay  b.1845
Rhodes Estil  b.1876
Robert Catlett  b.1842
Robert Clifton  b.1864
Robert Lord  m.1897
Robert Preston  b.1814
South C.  b.1874 - KY
Stevens
William Daniel  b.1878
William Travis  b.1870
Winthrop Hopson

Chamberlain

Susan M.

Chambers

John, Rev. War  b.1760

Chase

Mattie Gilmore

Chiles

Eunice  b.1776

Christian

[Unknown]
John Henry  m.1846
John Nelson
Martha Anne  b.1846

Church

Ida  m.1885

Clardy

Carl Schaefer
Clyde Ennis
Clyde Ennis , Jr.
Elizabeth Ann

Clark

Elizabeth  m.1782
Salina

Clarke

Annie Victoria
Ashley Michelle
Brandon Lee
Carol
Cynthia Jean
Ella Irene
Emily Atwill
Frances Louise
George Miller, Sr.  b.1863 - Edgefield Co., SC
George Miller, Jr.  b.1901 - Richmond Co., GA
George Miller, III  b.1930 - Athens, Clarke Co., GA
George Miller, IV
John Samuel
John Samuel, Jr.
Karen Marie
Minnie Leticia  b.1899 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
Stephen Williamson
Stephen Williamson Jr.

Clemens

Frank

Clopton

Abner  b.1731
Abner
Agnes  b.1772
Agnes  b.1843 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Agnes  b.1866
Agnes C.
Agnes Watkins Morgan  b.1808 - Davidson Co., TN
Ajer Mae
Albert Michaux  b.1870 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Alexander Browning
Alford
Alfred Young
Alice
Alice Lucille
Alma Frances
Alonoza Perkins
Amanda Augusta
Andrew William
Ann  b.1712
Ann  b.1682
Ann  b.1714
Ann
Ann Morgan
Anna Laura
Anne  b.1721
Anne E.  b.1827
Anne Lane
Annie Hester
Annis  b.1868 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Annis Elah  b.1891 -
Anthony  b.1770 - Goochland Co., VA
Anthony  b.1837 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Anthony Jr.  b.1877 - Wimberley, Hays Co., TX
Archibald  d.1802
Ashby Eugene  b.1899
Aurelia Gladys
B.M.
Ben Michael
Benjamin  b.1732 - New Kent Co., VA
Benjamin
Benjamin Ashby  b.1862 - VA
Benjamin Augustus
Benjamin Franklin  b.1832 - Dade Co., MO
Benjamin Franklin, Jr. 
Benjamin M.  b.1826
Benjamin Martin  b.1854
Benjamin Mitchell, Jr.  b.1915 - McDade, Bastrop Co., TX
Benjamin Michaux  b.1807 - Davidson Co., TN
Benjamin Mitchell  b.1859 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Benjamin Michaux  b.1768
Berthia  b.1712
Betterson William  b.1876 - St. Landry Parish, LA
Billy Ray
Boyd C.  b.1838
Boyd D.  b.1840 - Jacks Township, Laurens Co., SC
Boyd David  b.1809 - Laurens Co., SC
Brandi Nicole
Brandon
Brian Mitchell 
Britton Drake  b.1835 - near Nashville, Davidson Co., TN
Britton Drake, Jr.  b.1862
Britton Drake  b.1871 - TN
Buford Francis
Calvin  b.1843
Cara Lynn
Carl Gordon
Carlie H.
Carol  b.1937
Carol Catherine
Caroline  b.1868
Carrie Amelia  b.1875
Carrie Hoggatt  b.1863 - TN
Cassandra  b.1741
Catherine  b.1744
Catherine E.  b.1839 - MO
Charles
Charles Carroll  b.1837
Charley  b.1867 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Charlotte Elizabeth  b.1849
Clara
Clarence Leslie
Clarence Zay
Claude Otis  b.1872 - Dade Co., MO
Claude Otis
Claudia
Cora B.  b.1867
Cordelia M.
Cornelia  d.1917
Cornelius Green
Curtis Carlton
Daniel B.  b.1868
Daniel Elbert  b.1853
Daniel Gene
Daniel Wade
Dave Lee, Sr.
Dave Lee, Jr.
David  b.1767 - Goochland Co., VA
David
David Owen  b.1849 - KY
David Roscoe
David Roscoe, II
David William  b.1836 - Laurens Co., SC
David William
Dawn Rene
Dawn Yvette
Deborah Lynn
Devereaux  b.1727
Diane Michelle
Donald Lloyd
Donneye
Dorothy Lamar
Earl M.
Edna
Edward Jones
Edwin Lawrence  b.1868 - Cumberland Co., VA
Edwin Leroy  b.1906 - Atlanta, GA
Edwin Leroy Jr.
Effie  b.1872 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Eleanor
Eliza Turpin
Elizabeth  b.1715
Elizabeth  b.1682 - York Co., VA
Elizabeth  b.1760
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth  b.1834
Elizabeth  b.1845 - Dade Co., MO
Elizabeth Bell  b.1868
Elizabeth Hoggatt  b.1811 - near Memphis, Shelby Co., TN
Ellen Smiser  b.1868 - near Nashville, Davidson Co., TN
Ellinora  b.1862 - Dade Co., MO
Erma Olivia  b.1904
Ethel G.  b.1883
Eugenia
Evelina Whitlock  b.1810 - Davidson Co., TN
Fannie
Faye Larkin
Fetney May  b.1863
Florence
Flournoy L.
Frances  b.1722
Frances  b.1851
Frances
Francis  b.1817
Gene Carlton
George  b.1723
George
George
George Washington  b.1842
Georgianna  b.1850
Georgie Woods  b.1877 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Gladys Clyde
Glenn Randolph  b.1912 - Townsend, Broadwater Co., MT
Gloria
Guy
Gwenda
H.C.  b.1844 - VA
Harmon
Harold Harvard, Sr.
Harold Harvard, Jr.
Harold Harvard, III
Harrison  b.1847
Haynie W.
Heather Austine
Helen
Helen Elizabeth
Henry
Hoggat  b.1831 - Davidson Co., TN
Hoggatt  b.1840 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Holcombe Eugene
Horace
Hugh L.  b.1870 - Dade Co., MO
infant son
James  b.1782 - New Kent Co., VA
James  b.1848
James  b.1843 - MO
James B.
James Bennett
James Booker  b.1860
James C.  b.1929
James Chappell  b.1813 - VA
James Dale
James Franklin
James Guy  b.1858
James Robert
James Wallace
James Wilford  b.1815
James Wilford
James Wilford  b.1841 - Marshall Co., MS
James Wilford, Jr.  b.1879 - Helena, Phillips Co., AR
James Wilford, III
James Wilford, IV
Jane
Janet Sue
Janice
Jasper Conaway
Jesse B.
Jesse Perkins  b.1839 - Davidson Co., TN
Jesse Perkins Jr.
Joel Keith
John  b.1848 - Dade Co., MO
John  b.1756 - New Kent Co., VA
John A.  b.1809 - TN
John Anthony  b.1830 - Wilson Co., TN
John Anthony  b.1916 - Amarillo, Potter Co., TX
John Anthony  b.1833
John Anderson  b.1873
John B.  b.1859
John Benjamin  b.1852 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
John Christian  b.1819
John D.  b.1810 - Granville Co., NC
John D.  b.1848 - MO
John Hoggatt  b.1805 - VA
John Hoggatt  b.1843
John Hoggatt
John James
John M.  b.1805 - Laurens Co., SC
John Raymond
John Veal  b.1912
John W.  b.1879 - KY
John Walker  b.1859
Johnnie Rebel  b.1865
Joseph Alan
Julia Anna  b.1900 - St. Landry Parish, LA
June Doretta  b.1901 - Belgrade, Gallatin Co., MO
Karla Angela
Katherine Agnes  b.1874 - OR
Kathleen Ann
Katria Beth
Kevin William Lachlan
Kristy Leigh
L. Elizabeth  b.1847 – TN
Launcelot Michaux
Laura Dale
Laura Jean
Lawrence  b.1883 - Newberry Co., SC
Lee Ray  b.1877 - KY
Lenoria Justina  b.1871
Leona Inez
Leonard G.  b.1841 - MO
Leonard William  b.1890 - Albany, OR
Leonard William
Leslie Karen
Lillian K.
Lisa Marie
Lloyd Frederick
Lloyd Otis
Lloyd Ray
Lorena
Louise Odell
Lous William  b.1856 - Dade Co., MO
Lowe
Lucile  b.1900
Lucious  b.1885
Lysle Mary
Madge
Madge Francis  b.1887 - OR
Madonna Dale
Margaret  b.1728
Margaret  b.1717
Marie  b.1864
Marietta
Marjorie Beatrice
Mark Randall
Martha Mildred  b.1824
Martha S.  b.1836 - MO
Mary  b.1821 - Davidson Co., TN
Mary  b.1716
Mary  b.1764
Mary  b.1737 - New Kent Co., VA
Mary
Mary Ann  b.1822
Mary Elizabeth  b.1912 - McDade, Bastrop Co., TX
Mary Elizabeth  b.1851 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Mary Elizabeth  b.1845 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Mary Eleanor  b.1879 - Big Cane, St. Landry Parish, LA
Mary Eleanor  b.1899
Mary Foote
Mary Louise
Mary Michelle
Mathew
Mathilda Louise  b.1845
Mattie Grace
Melnee Kay
Merlin Howard  b.1901
Michael Lee
Mildred
Mildred Virginia
Miller  m.1825 - Putnam Co., GA
Misty
Misty Diane
Mortimer L.
Nallie Fisher  b.1879
Nancy Jane  b.1856
Nanna  b.1850
Nannie
Naomi  b.1735
Nathadious  b.1836
Nathaniel Sean
Nellie
Nellie Erhard  m.1922
Olive Judith  b.1762
Olive Travis
Oliver Hazard Perry  b.1814 - VA
Oliver Perry  b.1852
Oliver V.  b.1874 - KY
Ovline C.
Owen H.
Owen Hobson  b.1886 - Penny, KY
Patricia Susan
Patrick Henry  d.1829
Patrick Henry  b.1828
Paul Spaulding
Pauline
Pearl
Percy Thomas
Peter Duffer  b.1878
Raymond
Rebecca  b.1832
Rebecca A.  b.1843 - MO
Reuben  b.1757 - Hanover Co., VA
Reveille
Rhoda Ann  b.1849 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Richard  b.1731 - Kent Co., VA
Richard Jr.
Richard  b.1824 - TN
Richard Allen
Rickey Thomas
Rickey Thomas Jr.
Robert  b.1725
Robert  b.1683 - York Co., VA
Robert Jr.  b.1728
Robert
Robert C.  b.1879 - Laurens Co., SC
Robert Edward
Roland Weiss
Roscoe  b.1883
Roscoe Conklin  b.1893 - Murray, Calloway Co., KY
Ruby  b.1897
Ruth Laverne
Samuel Cornelius  b.1816
Samuel Cornelius Jr.  b.1847 - China
Samuel Walter  b.1859
Sara Elizabeth  b.1873
Sarah
Scott Andrew  b.1955
Scott Lane
Sharon Naomie
Sheila Yvonne
Simon Toaquin
Sophia  b.1840
Stella Virginia
Summa  b.1846 - MO
Susan  b.1866
Susan Patricia
Susannah  b.1760
Susanne  b.1766
Susie
Suzanne
Suzanne Georgiana
Talmadge
Tanya Marie
Terry Scott
Theoda A.  b.1876
Thomas
Thomas Allan
Thomas B.
Thomas Jefferson  b.1850 - Dade Co., MO
Thomas Steele  b.1874 - Rice, Navarra Co., TX
Thomas Steele Jr.
Thomas Steele III
Tilman H.  b.1876 - Newberry Co., SC
Tracy Lee
V.A.  b.1842 - VA
Vance Dewey  b.1926
Viola Hester  b.1910 - Amarillo, Potter Co., TX
Violet Ione
Virginia
Virginia  b.1838
Virginia Irene 
Virginia Susanne  b.1817
W. W.  b.1840 - Wilson Co., TN
Waldegrave  b.1719 - New Kent Co., VA
Waldegrave Jr.  b.1755 - New Kent Co., VA
Waldegrave  m.1834 - Putnam Co., GA
Waldegrave Wythe
Walter  b.1687 - VA
Walter  b.1720
Walter  b.1740
Walter  b.1755 - Goochland Co., VA
Walter  b.1739 - New Kent Co., VA
Walter Jr.  b.1785 - Goochland Co., VA
Walter E.  b.1865
William  b.1714 - New Kent Co., VA
William  b.1655 - County Essex, England
William  b.1685 - VA
William  b.1725
William  b.1722 - New Kent Co., VA
William  b.1761 - New Kent Co., VA
William  b.1791 - Granville, NC
William
William  b.1834 - MO
William Jr.
William Abner  b.1843
William Anthony  b.1813 - Davidson Co., TN
William Anthony Jr.  b.1849 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
William Anthony Wain  b.1852
William Capers  b.1853 - near Holly Springs, Marshall Co., MS
William D.  b.1853
William Dowles  b.1822 - New Kent Co., VA
William Franklin  b.1848 - Avoyelles Parish, LA
William Garth  b.1879
William Harmon
William Harmon
William Henry  b.1810 - VA
William Henry
William Lawrence  b.1920 - Townsend, Broadwater Co., MO
William Michael
William Pinckney  b.1894
William Pitt  b.1815 - TN
Willie Dale Gatlin  b.1881
[daughter]
[daughter]

Cobb

Pauline Mary

Cobbs

Paulina L  b.1814 - VA

Cohen

Victoria Billups  b.1906 - Madison, Morgan Co., GA

Colgin

John

Collahan

Mary Esther  b.1876 - Fort Klamath, Klamath Co., OR

Compton

Joe

Copeland

Margaret

Cordle

Charles Clarke  b.1925 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
Charles Guy  b.1894 - Littleton, Halifax Co., NC
Esther Leticia
Margaret Mayo

Corley

Edna  b.1830
George Heard  b.1824 - SC
Homer D., Jr.
Jacob  m.1822
Mathilda  b.1813
Milton  b.1826

Corr

Renie

Cothell

[Unknown]

Cottingham

Alice Ann
Anthony Beauford
Charles
Helen June
John Charles
Mary Augusta
Mary Elizabeth
Sarah Catherine
Vinton B.

Cotton

Carolyn

Cottrell

Mary Ann  m.1842

Cox

Margery

Crockett

Nancy Jane

Cross

Roger

Crump

Mary  m.1720

Cummings

W. H.

Cutbirth

Louis

D

Dabney

S. H.  m.1829

Dale

Laura A.  b.1858

Damm

Anna Karenina
Reuben C.

Daniel

Sarah Frances  b.1843
Tabitha Buckner

Darlington

Ann
Stephen
Stephen Paxton

Davis

Mary  m.1759 - Goochland Co., VA

Davison

Ellen M.  b.1880 - Bridgewater, Nova Scotia

Dawson

I. J.

De Cathelineau

Mary

de Hors Janvier

Edmond

Deason

Kara Alicia
Krista Gay
Raymond Palmer, Jr.

Deatrick

Ambrose Winston  b.1895 - Louisville, Jefferson Co., KY
Angela Kay
Anthony Winston  b.1942
Elizabeth Ann
Georgia Lee
Mandi Nicholle  b.1983 - Atchison, Atchison Co., KS
Michelle Raye
Nancy Josephine
Robert Ambrose
Thomas Browning

DeGlandon

Hettie Pauline  b.1877 – Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX

Delgado

Sandy

Derrick

Butler Carson, Jr.

Dial

Jeff
Martha Elizabeth  b.1855

Dick

Fred. M.

Dickerson

[Unknown]
Robert B.  d.1965

Digges

[Unknown]

Dinwiddie

Sophia

Diuguid

Alexander
Ann
Elizabeth
George
Jean
Martha  m.1773
William  m.1745 - Albemarle Co., VA
William

Doswell

William

Dotson

Vonda

Dow

Marilyn Diane

Dowles

Harriet  b.1805

Drake

Fletcher F.
James Stoney, Jr.
James Stoney, III
James Stoney, IV
Jason Drake
Lana Bennett
Lisa
Mathilda Caroline  b.1813 - near Nashville, Davidson Co., TN
Teresa
William

Draper

Catherine Chapman  m.1807

Drucquer

Patricia Jeanne

Duane

Philip Anderson
Philip Anderson, Jr.

Dubay

Wilfred James  m.1928 - Butte, Silver Bow Co., MT
Wilfred Jay Jr.  b.1933 - Butte, Silver Bow Co., MT

Ducote

Dorothy

Dunbar

James R.  b.1844
Mary Ellen  b.1848
Richard H.  b.1846
Robert  m.1840
Robert J.  b.1842

Durett

Frances

E

Easley (see Peasley)

William

Eastland

William

Eckhardt

Charlotte Wanda

Edmondson

Wilmoth  m.1824 - Goochland Co., VA

Edsberg

Emily May

Edwards

Billy Faye
James, DDS

Ekland

Hanna Olivia  m.1897

Ellysen

Ann Clopton
Robert

Erhard

Roslie  b.1852

Erwin

William Whitehead

Espenscheid

Louise

Ewin

Adair Humphries
Barbara Nelson
Christopher Scott
Constance Alexander
Dabney Minor
Dabney Minor Jr.
Dorothy de Graffenried
Dorothy Louise
Gordon Overton
James Perkins  b.1890 - Clarksville, Montgomery Co., TN
James Perkins
James Perkins, III
John Overton  b.1861
John Walton
Katherine Adair
Leila Havard
Lucie Minor
Lucille Havard  b.1920 - New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA
Lucy Herndon  b.1889 - Clarksville, Montgomery Co., TN

F

Fakes

Estelle
Itelle  b.1905 - Olive, KY
John David  b.1869 - Alma, KY

Farrier

Christa
Ken
Michelle
Renee
Shawna

Faulkner

David

Faust

David Laurence
David Laurence, Jr.

Ferguson

Vivion  m.1803

Fernandez

Carmen

Fienny

Virginia

Finch

Edward

Fisher

Archie  b.1896 - Evergreen, Avoyelles Parish, LA
Marion T.
Oma
Tammy

FitzGerald

Elizabeth Robinson
Fletcher Poitevent  b.1870 - Charleston, Tallahatchie Co., MS
Nancy McDougald Robinson
William Henry  b.1830 - Smithville, Brunswick Co., NC
Wilmoth Harvey

Fitzpatrick

Katharine Ewin
Michael Kevin

Flowers

Virginia

Foote

Anne Warren  b.1851 - Hernando, DeSoto Co., MS
Julia  b.1857 - West Carroll Parish, LA

Ford

Elizabeth Darroll  m.1752

Foster

Joseph M.
Sarah
Thomas W.  b.1824

Fowler

Elizabeth Haynesworth
Samuel Hall
Samuel Hall
Thomas E.

Freeman

[Unknown]

Freeze

Orville

Fruge

Jackie

Fulmer

Bessie Lee  b.1897 - Newberry Co., SC

Fyfe

Jean

G

Gaer

Jessie

Gallman

[Unknown]

Galloway

Minie Allison

Galt

Joel Lewis  b.1817
Mildred  b.1858

Garth

Mary Frances d.1895

Gasque

Samuel Norwood, Jr.

Gibson

Minnie Alice

Gilchrist

Mary E.  b.1867

Gilcrease

Margaret Elizabeth

Gilliam

James

Gilmer

George O.
John m.1808
Juliet Milnor  b.1811
Lucy Ann  b.1801

Glass

Agnes Sinclaire
David Sinclaire

Glenn

Julia

Glover

[Unknown]

Goeking

Mary Katherine
Rosemarie

Goforth

Martha

Goodwin

Elizabeth m.1820

Gossett

Sarah Elizabeth

Gray

Agnes
Benjamin Cothrell m.1866
George W.
George W. Jr.
Howard
Julia

Graybill

Lloyd

Green

Christina Katherine
David Melvin
Martin Ray
Melvin
Patricia Lynn
Robert Lee

Gregg

Lauri

Gregory

George
Judith Ann

Griffin

Evolina Macelia  b.1815

Griffis

Jeff

Grisham

Malinda Caroline  b.1829
William  b.1803

Guth

Fredrick E.

Guyton

Mary (Marie) Beman  b.1874

H

Haberer

Braden
Cole
Don

Hadac

Robin Rianne
Stephen Thomas
Thomas Clayton

Haden

Justina Augusta  b.1814

Hagler

Evelyn Josephine
William Kenneth

Hall

Bradley Ray
Jane Renee
Leslie  m.1959 - Buckner, Jackson Co., MO
Theresa Lynn

Haney

[Unknown]

Hanson

Danielle
Orrie Wilford
Sigrid Broen

Harding

William
Willie Elizabeth  b.1832 - Davidson Co., TN

Hardman

Kevin
Thomas

Harris

Alice

Hartzell

Alyce Sterling
David Sterling
Julia Leticia

Harvard

Dora  b.1876

Harvey

Francis Wilmoth  b.1843 - Tallahatchie Co., MS
George Gordon  b.1818 - Perquimans Co., NC
Mary Louise
Willis H.

Haygood

John

Haynie

Viola m.1882 - Rice, Navarro Co., TX

Heard

Abner  b.1800
Albert  b.1807
Baron DeKalb  b.1836
Edmund  b.1807 - near Old Cambridge, SC
Edna
Edna Louise  b.1876 - Union Point, Greene Co., GA
Edna Perrin  b.1843 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
Elizabeth Ann  b.1802 - Old Cambridge, SC
Elizabeth Moore  b.1879 - Florence, Florence Co., SC
Ellen  b.1838
Emma Berrien  b.1841 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
Emma St. Helena  b.1843 - AL
George  m.1786
George Jared  b.1779
Hannah Brooks  b.1845
Harry Howell  b.1882 - Union Point, Greene Co., GA
Henry  b.1839 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
Julia Aline  b.1887 - Milledgeville, Baldwin Co., GA
Lewis  b.1792
Marshal
Mary Clopton  b.1787
Mary Elizabeth  b.1848
Mathilda
Robert  b.1849
Robert Wilson  b.1805
Sarah Berrien  b.1890 - Florence, Florence Co., SC
Thomas  b.1789
Virginia Williamson
William Thompson  b.1851 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
Zachary  b.1795

Heath

Shirley Stutts

Herberoshi

Akiko

Herlong

Frances

Herndon

Joseph
Lucy  b.1779
Lucy (R)  b.1779
Margaret Whitelow

Herrin

Annie Cleora
Frances Mae
James P.
James P., Jr.
Lucy Evelyn
Mary Julia
Mildred Lorena
Perrin P.

Hicks

Lena  m.1901 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN

Hight

Debbie

Hill

Edward Hughes
Francis S.  b.1888
Francis S., Jr.
Hal
Julia May  b.1876 - Georgetown, GA
Lucinda  m.1892

Hoberecht

Donald

Hoggatt

Rhoda  b.1785 - Buckingham Co., VA

Holding

Samuel  m.1898

Holland

Nathaniel

Hollingsworth

Janie Mae

Hooten

Joe K.

Hopson

Sadie F.  b.1849

Howell

Albert Sidney Jr.
Alma M.
Bertha  b.1869 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
Brooks  b.1878
Edward Lathrop  b.1884 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
Elizabeth
Emma  b.1881
Eve May  b.1889 - Knoxville, GA
Florence Stuart
Henry Alonzo  b.1866 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
Henry Lathrop  b.1894 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
John Edward
John Johnson  b.1863
John McKinney  b.1833
Louise  b.1891 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
Margaret
Mildred Eve  b.1875
Milledge Edward  b.1888 - Friendship, GA
Percy Vincent  b.1861 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
Rose DeCottes  b.1872

Hudgins

[Unknown]
Owen J.
Wanda

Hudson

Christopher
David
Sarah Ruth

Hughes

Lloyd Carlton
Morgan Elizabeth

Huiett

James
James, Jr.

Hull

Jane  m.1835
John

Humphries

John Adair  b.1835 - Harrison Co., MS
Lucy Adair  b.1859

Hunkins

Ethel

Hunt

Mary Frances

Hunter

[Unknown]

Husky

Larry
Tammy Sue

Hylla

Frances Elizabeth

I

Ingram

Robert

Issacs

Elizabeth

J

Jackson

Ann
Ann  m.1783
Charles
Cheryl
Elizabeth
Frances
John
Mary
Thomas  d.1794
Thomas  m.1774
Thomas
William
William

James

Mary Ann

Jarratt

Mary  m.1711 - St. Peter's Parish Church, New Kent Co., VA

Jaudon

Eric Sean
J. C.
Jennifer Alice

Jenkins

Edna Perrin
Franklin Robert
Joseph Wood Robert  b.1871 - Eatonville, GA
Leila Head
Theron

Johansen

Kathey

Johnson

Gregory Randolph
John O.
Johnny
Tina Maria

Jones

Andrew Fitz-Gerald
Annie Washington
Christopher West
Lillian Winifred
Mary S.  b.1823
Nathan Deatrick
Thomas West

Judkins

Katheryn

Justice

Brenda

K

Kearney

Maude Miller  b.1880 - Grenada, Grenada Co., MS

Keene

Lillian

Keesee

[Unknown]
Emeline (Lina)
Eva Norma  b.1908 - Rutledge, Morgan Co., GA
Nelson

Keithley

Humphrey Shelton
James E.
Roy Bernard  b.1880

Keller

Katherine Elsie

Kessel

Emily Jeanette

Key

Adam
Andrew Finley
Brandon Finley
Ellen
Valerie

Kilpatrick

Helen Floyd  b.1873 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
Howard Malcolm  b.1878
James Hines D.D.  b.1833
Margaret Louise
Sarah Brooks  b.1876 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
William Heard  b.1871 - White Plains, Greene Co., GA
William Heard  b.1903

King

[Unknown]
Alice
Beulah  m.1886 - Gibson, Glascock Co., GA

Kinnemann

[Unknown]

Kitchen

Ellen Louise
Kenneth Lee
Kenneth Lee, Jr.

Knight

[Unknown]
Michael
Robert

L

Lackey

[Unknown]
Chris

Lake

Isabella  m.1855

Lamar

Francis  m.1834 - Putnam Co., GA

Landis

J. O.

Landrum

Marion Kate  b.1847 - Edgefield Co., SC

Lane

Anthony Clopton  b.1847 - Desoto Co.,  MS
Frances Asbury  b.1813 - Franklin Co.,  TN
George Foote  m.1900
George Foote, II
Lucy Katherine
Lucy Ware
Maude Kearney
Thomas Moncrief  d.1886 - Greenville, SC
Virginia Schellene  b.1844 - Desoto Co.,  MS
Virginius Schylleene  m.1901 - Memphis, TN
Virginius Schylleene, Jr.
William

Langley

[Unknown]

Langoir

James
Mary Ann

Laszelere

Blanche Elder  b.1858 - Germantown, PA

Latimer

Margaret A.

Ledbetter

J. Catherine

Lenoir

[Unknown]

Lenox

Dorothy Hamilton  b.1878 - Texarkana, Bowie Co., TX

Levy

Bruce

Lewis

Margie

Lightfoot

[Unknown]
William

Lindley

Esther

Lindsay

Evaline A.
James Garnett
Julia V.
Landon  m.1811
Reuben
Sarah F.  b.1818
Susan Ann  m.1835

Lipkin

Deborah Ann

Livingood

Ada  b.1874

Locke

Mary Ella  m.1888

Lockwood

Marie Helen  b.1881 - Proctor, Lee Co., KY

Loftin

Alexander Meldeau m.1950 - Wedgefield, Sumter Co., SC
Alexander Meldeau, Jr.
Claudia
Elizabeth Anne
Maggie
Molly
Renie
Thomas Wayne

Longmire

Elizabeth  m.1811

Lonsinger

Virginia L.

Lovell

Mary Clementine  b.1906

Lowe

Theresa

Luce

Gayle

Lyon

John Albert
William Claude
William Claude, Jr.

M

Maloney

Jan

Mansfield

Joseph A.  m.1835
Sally

Marshall

Virginia  b.1864

Martin

Leigh
Lucy Wade  b.1836

Matheson

[Unknown]

Mathis

George  m.1974 - Grandview, Jackson Co., MO

Mattox

James Chandler  b.1909

McCain

Douglas Corley  b.1973
Elizabeth Ann
Floyd Rice
G. W.
Jerry Robinson
Justin FitzGerald
Sherry Mims

McCarley

Debra

McCarty

Leslie Longley
Mary Clopton
Robert S.  m.1897
Robert S.

McCollum

Anthony (Tony) Wayne
James Browning
James Edward
Wilbur (Will) Andrew

McCullers

Walter Blythe  m.1900 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Walter Garner

McGavock

David H.  b.1826 - Davidson Co., TN
Elizabeth Clopton  b.1864
Frank Owens  b.1851 - near Nashville, Davidson Co., TN
Spence  b.1876
Willie  b.1880

McGruder

Henry Minor

McIntosh

James B.

McLeod

Angus  b.1888 - Goderich, Ontario, Canada
Billie Bernard Brown
Boyd Brown
Margaret Edith Brown

McLin

Mary Elizabeth  b.1827

McMains

Lorraine

McMillin

Billie Sharlene
James Charles
James Charles
James Clyde
Jayne Sharon
Lara
Melissa
Nora Elizabeth
Norma Jean

McPhaul

Clarence Hugh  b.1909 - McDade, Bastrop Co., TX
Clarence Hugh, Jr.
Jennifer Ann
John Mitchell

McPouk

Harmon

McRee

[Unknown]
[Unknown]
Andrew Wooten
Charles Wooten
Elizabeth
Gary
George William
John Ibson
John Ibson, II
John Ibson, III
John Kenyon
Kathleen
Kathryn Cox
Margaret Lake
Martha Stratton
Mary Beth

Mehl

M. E.

Mello

[Unknown]

Menchaca

Marty

Meriweather

Charles Hunter
Lucy Ann  b.1820
Lucy Ann  b.1822

Meriwether

Ann Minor  b.1821
Avery  b.1857
Caroline Douglas
Catherine Maxwell  b.1859
Charles  m.1800
Charles Edward  b.1824
Charles Edward  b.1857
Charles Edward  b.1869
Charles Nicholas Minor  b.1801
Charles Nicholas  b.1852
Dabney Minor  b.1823
Elizabeth  b.1861
Garrett Minor  b.1794
James McClue  b.1854
Lee  b.1862
Louisa Minor  b.1825
Mary  b.1863
Mary Walton  b.1830
Maxwell Sharpe  b.1850
Minor  b.1828
Niles  b.1831
Owens  b.1833
Rivers Blythe  b.1859
William Douglas

Michael

Burke  m.1886

Michie

David
John Augustus
Luch
Mary
William
William

Milhous

John Grigsby

Miller

Hope
Olinda Lenore  b.1896 - Newberry, AR

Mills

Ann
Ann  b.1748
Ann  b.1749
Cecily  b.1790
Charles  b.1695 - Hanover Co.,  VA
Charles  b.1720
Charles Henley  b.1776
Cynthia  b.1772
David  m.1746
David Jr.  b.1756
Edmund T.  b.1793
Elizabeth  m.1735
Elizabeth
Elizabeth  b.1752
Francis  b.1783
Jackson  b.1778
Jane
Joseph  b.1760
Lucy  m.1786
Margaret  b.1774
Mary
Mary  b.1754
Mary Ann  b.1780
Nancy  b.1792
Nathaniel  m.1771
Nathaniel  b.1785
Nicholas d.1741
Nicholas
Nicholas
Robert
Robert Jr.  b.1769 - Hanover Co.,  VA
Thompson
Wyatt  b.1758
Zachariah  b.1747

Milster

Rebecca

Mims

Ann Ellen  b.1851
Annie
Bessie
Caroline Carwile
David  b.1748 - Goochland Co., VA
Diuguid  b.1776 - Goochland Co., VA
Edward Addison  b.1841
Edward John  b.1869
Dr. Edward Jones  b.1813
Eleanor Elizabeth
Eliza Morrison  b.1862
Elizabeth Frances
Emeline "Linie"  b.1877
Emma C.
Emma M.  b.1858
Emma Perrin
Eva Josephine  b.1858
Felicia
Florence Adams  b.1898
Florence Adams
George Felix  b.1875
Giles Dozier  b.1815
Hansford Albert  b.1870
Isabelle "Belle" Lake  b.1866
James Henry  b.1818
James Henry
Dr. John Carwile Schuyler
John L.
John Schuyler
Joseph E.  b.1878
Josephine Gow
Judson  b.1831
Julian Landrum  b.1872 - Johnston, Edgefield Co., SC
Julian Landrum
Julian Landrum
Kate Lucinda
Lois S.
Mamie
Margaret Isabelle
Marie Crockett
Marie Louise
Marion
Martha Diuguid  b.1825 - Goochland Co.,  VA
Mary Ann  b.1820
Mary Elizabeth  b.1846
Mary P.
Matthew  m.1809
Matthew Hansford  b.1844 - Edgefield, Edgefield Co., SC
Matthew Hansford
Matthew Hansford Jr.
Patience E.  b.1848
Richard  b.1810
Richard Tutt  b.1860
Robert H.
Robert Haynes  b.1833
Ruth Carwile
Sadie Hill
Sarah Manley  b.1828
Sarah Manley
Sarah P.  b.1853
Sophia
Suzanne Gile
Thomas Adams
William James  b.1863
William Walton
William Walton

Minor

Ann  b.1781
Ann  b.1835
Ann Meriwether  b.1803 - "Woodlawn," Orange Co., VA
Benjamin Franklin
Cordelia Lewis  b.1810
Dabney  b.1751
Dabney Jr.  b.1779 - VA
Dabney Jr. (R)  b.1779 - VA
Dabney  b.1814
Ellen  b.1811
Emma Walker  b.1849
Francis  b.1820
Henry Laurens  b.1807
James Lewis  b.1805
John Gilmer  b.1846
John Mercer  b.1816
Juliet Gilmer  b.1839
Launcelot
Margaret Cabell  b.1841
Mary  b.1777
Mary Ann  b.1801
Sarah  b.1783
Sarah Elizabeth  b.1775
Sarah Gilmer

Mirick

Thomas W.  b.1945

Mitchell

[Unknown]
Anita
Denise
Dewayne
Karen
Ramona

Mobley

Augustus C.
Edward Mims M.D.
Emeline
Regina (Marcella)
Sallie
W.S.
William Allen

Moll

Ralpha Eugenia  b.1884

Monch

Gabriele  b.1946 d.1996

Moncrief

James Hoggatt  b.1836
Thomas
Thomas B.  b.1840
William Thomas  b.1833

Moncure

Richard Cassius Lee  b.1878 d.1937

Monroe

Florence  b.1850 d.1917

Montague

Esther Norman  b.1879

Montalbano

Joseph, Jr.

Moody

Melvin Bruce  b.1911 d.1949
Melvin Bruce, III  b.1947 d.1996

Moore

Lulu Willie  b.1857 - Union Point, Greene Co., GA
Mary Kisseah  b.1832 m.1848 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Walter

Morgan

Agnes  m.1755 - Cumberland Co., VA
Ruth

Morrison

Elizabeth Madison  b.1882 d.1974

Morson

Ann  b.1868

Mortenson

Frank DeLee

Moss

Alexander d.1772
Ann  b.1724 - New Kent Co., VA

Moyes

Margaret Sophronia m.1861

Muenz

[Unknown]

Mullins

Frank Douglas  b.1947 d.1949
Fred Douglas d.1999
Minnie  b.1870 d.1890

Murray

Frank Douglas  b.1947 d.1949
Fred Douglas d.1999
Walter Kirk

N

Nash

Joseph Pope  b.1880
Preston  b.1912 d.1941
Stacey

Neave

Helen Jean  b.1898 - Oakland, Alameda Co., CA

Neil

Melissa Tennessee m.1878
Sam

Nelson

Louise Courtin

Nichols

Alice Maybelle  b.1919 d.1988
Bertha M.  b.1880 - Bonanza, Klamath Co., OR
Henry Louis  b.1921 d.1994
Joe Lawrence  b.1878 d.1950
Joe Lawrence  b.1917 d.2004
Johnny Victor  b.1941 d.2011

Nickols

Ora

Nixon

Frances

Nobel

Irene  b.1917 b.2005

Nobles

Eugene Rodman Jr.
Helen Polk
Lillian Lobdell

Norris

Barbara
Epps J.  m.1895
Genevieve  b.1900
Miriam A.  b.1896
Richard Tutt
Robert Harold  b.1898
Robert Harold Jr.
Sara Warren

Northberg

Charlotte Meredith  b.1910 d.1980
Erick Leonard  b.1880 d.1961
Shelton Clopton  b.1909 d.1972

Norvell

James Mallory  m.1893 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Lulu
Sue John  b.1894

Nuite

Barbara Ann
Carolyn Clarke
Charles Wayne  b.1904 m.1928 - "Windsor Spring," Richmond Co., GA
Charlotte Edgerly
Frances Irene

Nye

Millicent

O

Oge

Catherine Clay
George Woodward Jr.
George Woodward III

Oldham

Belinda
James
James
Ricky  b.1958 - Independence, Jackson Co., MO
Tracey

Orange

Elizabeth Lawrence  b.1928 d.1972

Orlando

Philippe

Otey

Isaac

Ouzts

Addie L.
Nina

Owens

Rev. Frank A. d.1883
James
Wilbur

P

Pace

Chester Winton  b.1929 d.2004

Padgett

Susannah Long

Palmer

Mary Elma m.1907

Parker

William Elliot
William Elliot Jr.

Parsons

[Unknown]
Elly
Judah

Partin

Lorena

Passini

Paul

Patterson

Mary
Patrick

Payne

Doris Estelle  b.1865
Jennie Dean  b.1903
Jubal Early Jr.  b.1901 d.1920
Jubold  b.1869 d.1905
Jimmie Marie
Kirk Andrew
Virginia Clare  b.1896 d.1996

Peasley

[Unknown] (actual name – William Easley, m. Ella Scott)

Pendleton

Anne Meredith  b.1895
Elizabeth Barrett  b.1860 d.1936
Eugene Barbour MD  b.1851 d.1926
Eugene Barbour, Jr.  b.1885 d.1981
Eugene Barbour, Jr.  b.1913 d.2004
John B.  b.1830
Julianna  b.1839 d.1926
Lewis Smith  b.1889 d.1961

Penick

Elizabeth  b.1895

Perkins

Adelia Agnes  b.1838 d.1873
Alfonso Napoleon Jr.  b.1872 d.1965
Alfonso Napolian  b.1843 d.1926
Anna Meredith  b.1868 d.1892
Charlotte Irvin  b.1887 d.1978
Charlotte Irvin  b.1887 d.1978
Ethel Clows  b.1883 d.1976
Henry N.  b.1915 d.2001
Herbert Gardner  b.1879 d.1953
Ida Harris  b.1874
Keeling Tyler  b.1878 d.1962
Leonard R.  b.1904
Lucy
Marcia Francisco  b.1869 d.1956
Margaret E.  b.1899
Mary Ella  b.1870 - Louisa Co., VA
Nelson H.  b.1922 d.1940
Robert Meredith  b.1871 d.1951
Robert Wilson  b.1902
Sarah Agnes  b.1884 d.1976
Thomas Alvin  b.1953 d.1998
Thomas Y.  b.1909 d.1959
Victor S.  b.1897
William
William Overton  b.1876 d.1966
Zachariah Ellis  b.1888 d.1976

Perrin

Abner
Abner Jr.
Abner  b.1827 - Edgefield, Edgefield Co., SC
Agnes White  b.1815
Andrew Jackson  b.1815
Anna Isabella  b.1847
Arthur Berwick  b.1855
Edna  m.1786
Elizabeth  b.1759
Elizabeth Lee  b.1803
Emma Blocker  b.1892
Fannie Allene  b.1873
Fanny Louise  b.1880
George Henry
Henry William  b.1800
James Blocker  b.1850
James Monroe  b.1822
James William  b.1892
Julia Elizabeth  b.1853
Katharine Emma  b.1859
Lettie
Lewis  b.1809
Louis Henry  b.1851 - Abbeville Co., SC
Margaret
Martha
Mary
Mary Ann  b.1811
May Eunice  b.1866 - "Cotton Levels," Abbeville Co., SC
Rebecca  b.1761 - Lunenburg Co., VA
Robert O., MD
Samuel  b.1770
Samuel II  b.1818
Samuel  b.1878
Sarah
Sarah Lee  b.1869
Thomas Chiles  b.1805
Thomas Chiles  b.1864
William  d.1787
William

Perry

Henry Jr.  b.1890

Peterson

[Unknown]

Pettigrew

Mary Frances

Pigg

Warner Eugene d.1961

Poe

Selma Brook  b.1819 d.1847

Polk

Cadwallader Leonidas Jr.  b.1902
Cadwallader Leonidas III
Cadwallader Leonidas IV
Catherine Lockwood
Gloria
Helen Elizabeth

Pollard

Clarence O.
Marian
Onan

Polzin

Al Jeffrey

Porter

Brandi
Joseph Earl
Travis Earl

Potter

Mary Melinda  b.1852 - KY

Powell

Edward Lindsay  b.1860
Edward Turner  m.1857
John

Pratt

[Unknown]

Precht

Lynn

Prindle

Rhonda
Richard
Ron

Prioleau

Elizabeth

Proffitt

Tammy Ann

Proper

Allen T.
Anthony
Dee
Donny
Francis Dee  b.1940 - Jackson Co., MO
Jamie
Larry
Nichole
Shane T.

Puffer

Martha Ann  m.1825 - Murfreesboro, Rutherford Co., TN

Pugh

Annie Virginia  b.1905 d.1964
Joseph Luther  b.1870 d.1960
Marie  b.1903 d.1910
Mary Linda
Mary Elizabeth  b.1914
Robert Vance  b.1909 d.1993
Thelma  b.1907 d.1983

Q

Quarles

Frances Emma  b.1840
Julia Ann  b.1832

R

Rabalais

[Unknown]

Rabelais

Naomie

Ragland

Herman Douglas  b.1906

Rainey

Bettie  b.1848 - Macon, Noxubee Co., MS

Randolph

Eleanor 
Elizabeth A.  b.1817
Ellen  b.1815
James H.  m.1813

Rankin

Eunice Dollie

Ray

William Louis  b.1923 d.1963

Reaver

K. Matrone  b.1897

Reed

Dora Alice  b.1902 d.1983

Rice

Greek Polan  b.1902
Nancy FitzGerald  b.1938
Nicholas
Thomas

Richard

Bridgette
Cody
Gary A.
Kacyee Yvonne

Richardson

Andrew J.  b.1876
Charles H.  b.1928 d.2002
Chester Meredith  b.1898
David S.  b.1872 d.1910
David W.  b.1928 d.1989
Hallie  b.1870
Kate  b.1896
Max
Steven
Victoria C.  b.1867 d.1920
William McAllister

Rickman

Emmett E.  b.1906

Rives

Frances Alice  b.1877

Robert

Caroline Julia
Clopton Cecil
Ford Mayo  b.1893 - Evergreen, Avoyelles Parish, LA
Julia Alice
Mary Amanda
Walter Bailey Jr.  b.1877 - Cheneyville, Rapides Parish, LA
Walter Bailey Jr.

Roberts

Griffin Lamar II  b.1897
Henry Lamar  b.1853
Lamar Hudson
Lucretia m.1849
Malinda Stutts
Matson Lamar
Susan Heath

Robeson

John Maxwell  b.1835

Robinson

George M.  m.1855
J. S.
Nancy M.  b.1882 - Tallahatchie Co., MS

Rogers

Jean
M.E.

Roland

Barbara Darlene

Roper

Dorothy
Elbert Lee  m.1904 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Elbert Lee Jr.
Helen
Josephine Shelton
Mary Lee
Richard Bernard
Sara Simonton
William Shelton

Rorer

Emmajane

Rose

Sophie Gooding  b.1854 - MD

Roseborough

Samuel  b.1796 - Rowan Co., NC

Rowland

Elizabeth  m.1897

Royal

Donna Jo
Earl E.  b.1925
Richard Earl
Shay

Rozelle

Brent
Chad
Marlin
Mike

Rule

Adrian Ogle  m.1895

Rullman

John William  b.1903

Rusanov

Amber Rae
Crystall Dawn
Ginger Rose
Peter

Russell

Anna Marie
Armistead Jr.  b.1780 d.1827
Emma Armistead  b.1821 d.1846
Sarah  b.1818 - Richmond, Henrico Co., VA

Russle

Crystal Nicole  b.1988 d.1988

Rutherford

Mary Clopton
Thomas
Walter  d.1917

S

Sackman

Jason

Saldivar

Steve

Sale

Rose  b.1908

Sanders

Angela Lea
Jesse August (Gus)  b.1896 d.1976
Kevin Charles  b.1974 d.1974

Sanderson

Enid Dawn

Sapp

John

Saunders

Marian Emily  b.1875 d.1971

Scales

Ann Minor
Barbara Clayton 
Cordelia Lewis Minor  b.1843 - "Woodlawn," Orange Co., VA
Dabney Minor  b.1841 - "Woodlawn," Orange Co., VA
Dabney Minor  b.1888
Ellen  b.1838 - Cabell Co., VA
George Winchester
Henry Minor  b.1835
Henry Minor
John Barker
John Laidley  b.1837 - "Woodlawn," Orange Co., VA
Joseph Walton  b.1876
Joseph Watkins  b.1832
Lucy
Lucy Minor  b.1839 - "Woodlawn," Orange Co., VA
Mary  b.1830 - "Woodlawn," Orange Co., VA
Nannie Minor  b.1874 -
Peter  b.1790 - Patrick (formerly Henry) Co., VA

Schaefer

Burris Combs  b.1907 - Bastrop, Bastrop Co., TX
Karen

Schalk

Lillian  b.1884 - Bristol, Hartford Co., CT

Schmidt

Havard Ewin
Martin F.
Martin Frederick

Schurman

Clara

Sclater

William Perkins  b.1901 d.1965

Scott

Arthur
Ella
Lucille Havard  b.1890 - Big Cane, DeSoto Parish, LA
Nela
Samuel
Sarah  b.1692
Walter Patrick  m.1867

Scrugs

Sallie  b.1876 d.1963

Settlemoir

William James
William James Jr.

Seyffert

Edward Cave
Elizabeth Lindsay
Margaret Slover
Marvin Gordon
Marvin Louis  b.1910
William Gustavus

Shane

Greg
Kasondra

Sharp

Mary  m.1793

Sharpe

Elizabeth Golden

Shelton

Adelia Anne  b.1926 d.2007
Alfred Clopton  b.1888 d.1976
Almarine  b.1918 d.2008
Anne Elizabeth  b.1903
Billie Maxine  b.1920 d.1922
Claude F.  b.1907 d.1999
Dale G.  b.1944 d.2006
Donald Wayne  b.1953 d.1996
Elizabeth Watson  b.1817 d.1880
Eugene Duke  b.1927 - Louisa Co., VA
Evelina Clopton  b.1867 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Evie Marie Shelton  b.1896 d.1958
Frances Temple  b.1894 d.1969
Frank Aristides  b.1854 d.1919
Frank Aristides II  b.1876
Garnett Bowden  b.1918
Garnett Linwood  b.1911
Gary K.  d.2006
Grace  b.1892
Harry P.  d.2006
Henry Holman  b.1897 d.1980
Henry Holman Jr.  b.1919 d.1984
Humphrey Bate  b.1872 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
James Blair  b.1885 d.1969
John Anthony  b.1874 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
John Aristides  b.1936 d.1953
Justina Arlington  b.1889 d.1980
Lucille Doswell  b.1913 d.1992
Lucy Doswell  b.1877 d.1912
Mary Sam  b.1881 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Mozelle  b.1910 d.1974
Parker Richardson  b.1891 d.1959
Richard Bernard  b.1865 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Richard Brooke  b.1892 d.1964
Richard Franklin  b.1889 - Covington, Tipton Co., TN
Richard Hollins  b.1923
Robert J.  b.1867 d.1924
Robert Lee  b.1887 d.1968
Ruby May  b.1881 d.1943
Ruth
Samuel Richard  b.1827
Sarah Lewis  b.1913
Stuart Dabney  b.1915 d.1992
Temple Doswell  b.1879 d.1900
Thomas Fowler  b.1899 d.1967
William Duke  b.1926 d.1987
William Meredith  b.1883 d.1958
William Randolph  b.1914
William W.  d.2006
Zelma Adelia  b.1897 d.1985

Sheppard

George Edward
Mobley  b.1904
Orlando Jr.

Sherrouse

Ethelyn A.

Shores

Lucy P.  b.1838

Shroyer

Marsha Jean

Sims

Susan Tomasia  b.1843

Skates

Troy  b.1913 d.2006

Slawson

Sandra

Sloan

Allen
Rosemary Frazier

Smith

Eugene Thompson
Forrest LeCato  b.1919 d.1976
James William
Mary Charter  b.1858 - TN
Rachel Joanna  b.1981 d.1981
Ruby Irene  b.1912 d.1997
Susan Margaret
Willie Eugene  b.1861 d.1930

Smoot

Lida

Snider

Sarah Josephine d.1980

Snyder

Robert Cecil  m.1950
Virginia Gail

Spaulding

Julia Jane

Spence

Lula  b.1853 - Murfreesboro, Rutherford Co., TN

Stafford

David May  d.1928

Stamport

Mildred Imajean  d.2005

Stano

Robert Eugene  d.1999

Stark

Sally

Steele

Mary

Stevens

Laura Ann  b.1889 d.1913
William  m.1801

Stockman

[Unknown]

Stone

Elizabeth

Stow

Scott d.1988

Stowe

Marian Lynne

Stumph

Curtis James
Larry Earl
Larry Earl
Leah Marie

Sullivan

Brad

Suttee

Georgiana

Swan

Nelly  b.1898 d.1973
Virginia C. m.1864

Swartz

Sophia d.1895

Swift

Clyde Andrew  b.1895 d.1960
John Walton  b.1894 d.1927
Joseph Nuchols  b.1895 d.1910
Marcia Carpenter  b.1889 d.1961
Sallie Lee  b.1897
William Henry Jr.  b.1888 d.1983
William Henry  b.1849 d.1927
Willie F.  b.1894 d.1910

Sydnor

Robert Twyman  b.1848 d.1920

T

Taliaferro

Ernest H.

Talley

Harry James  b.1900 d.1980

Tappy

Nancy  b.1895 d.1980

Tardy

Lucie  b.1848 d.1911

Tarver

Glover Dale
 John Sims

Taurman

Lillian Y.  b.1875 d.1951

Tavennor

Anna L.  b.1867

Taylor

Anthony W.
Edmund Keith III  b.1930 d.1991
Rebbecca

Temperance

Mary  b.1844 - Georgetown, GA

Tesseville

Obedience m.1825 - Putnam Co., GA

Tew

Allen Lamar
Carolyn Jenette
Joe Allen
Roger Lamar
Sherry Darlene

Thomas

Alice Frances  b.1928
Benjamin Frank
Emily E.  b.1891 - Blount Co., AL
Franklin Delanore  b.1933
Franklin Monroe
Henry L.  b.1885
James Monroe  b.1888
Lemuel H.  b.1893 - Blount Co., AL
Martha Ozella  b.1896
Mary Elizabeth
Sally George
Saphronia E.  b.1880
William Ancel  b.1861 - Blount Co., AL
William Richmond  b.1882 - Jefferson Co., AL

Thompson

Charles Merrell  b.1916 - O'Donnell, Lynn Co., TX
Elizabeth  m.1837 - Augusta, Richmond Co., GA
Francis  b.1815
Georgia Maxine  b.1941 - Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO
Jeniffer Shaunde  b.1978 - Enid, Garfield Co.,  OK
Jerry Charles
Jesse Tylee
Larry William  b.1940 - Kansas City, Jackson Co., MO
Marietta m.1846

Tiller

Alice  b.1882 d.1974

Timmons

Hord Allen
Thaddeus A.
Thaddeus A. Jr.

Todd

Ada May
Angela Michelle
Arlene
Arlie Lloyd
baby girl
Billie
Buelah Maxine
Clara Ann  b.1887 - Cedar Co., MO
Claude Clopton  b.1892 - Cedar Co., MO
Connie
Courtney Renee
Denise
Dennis
Douglas
Elijah
Eula
Eva Eulaya
James Alvin
James William  b.1858 - Cannon Co., TN
Jarlen Nadine  b.1919 - Stockton, Cedar Co., MO
Jeffrey James
Jesse Leroy  b.1886 - Polk Co., MO
Joyce
Kenneth James  b.1930 - Lee's Summit, Jackson Coo., MO
Leota  b.1923 - Stockton, Cedar Co., MO
Lucy Lois
Mary D.  b.1885 - Cedar Co., MO
Matthew
Monte
Muzetta
Norlene
Norman Leroy  b.1906 - Stockton, Cedar Co., MO
Orville Jesse  b.1909 - Stockton, Cedar Co., MO
Philip
Ralph  b.1891 - Cedar Co., MO
Shannon
Sharlene
Sheila
Sherry Sue
Sonda
Steven Wayne
Willie Bell  b.1889 - Cedar Co., MO

Tompkins

Lela Bland

Toole

Abner Perrin
Betty Lou
Cleora Allene  b.1897
Eleanor
Fannie Mae  b.1900
Frampton Wyman  b.1891 - Montmorenci, Aiken Co., SC
Framption Wyman Jr.
Frances Perrin
Frank Pickens, II
Gasper Loren, Jr. or II  b.1867 - Montmorenci, Aiken Co., SC
Gasper Loren III
Julia Belle
Lillian Winifred
Lorena Helen
Margery
Patricia
Samuel Perrin
Sarah Lee

Towill

Thurman Beale  b.1898

Towns

John M.  b.1900

Turner

Alfred Wilmer  b.1901 d.1979
D. H.
Ellen Elizabeth  b.1879 d.1954
Margaret Crandall  b.1955 d.1976
[Unknown]

Turpin

Keziah F.

Tutt

Ann H.  b.1796
Elizabeth  b.1790
James P.  b.1782
John  b.1788
Mary P.  b.1782
Richard m.1777
Richard H.  b.1794
William  b.1785

U

Urban

Anna Viola  b.1872 d.1937

V

Vanderwall

Mary Ann  b.1760

Vaughan

Annie C.  b.1889 d.1909
Daisy  b.1884 d.1967
Dorothy May  b.1920 d.1965
Edith  b.1892 d.1962
Frances M.  b.1891
George D.  b.1839
James Benjamin  b.1850 d.1900
James Benjamin Jr.  b.1895 d.1965
James Benjamin III  b.1924 d.1986
Lola  b.1894 d.1961
Martha Ann Elizabeth "Martha"  b.1812

Veal

Maude  b.1879

Volpey

Marjorie Louise

W

Waggoner

Martha  b.1924 d.1986

Waldo

Elizabeth

Walker

Edward Mims  b.1882
Edward Mims
Elizabeth L.
George D.  b.1878
George Dawson m.1872
George Dawson II
Helen O.
J. Lucas  b.1875
Mary Elizabeth
Rowland
William m.1713 d.1718

Walters

Porter D.

Walton

Aurelia  b.1906
Elizabeth  b.1858 d.1934
Ella A.  b.1865
Fannie Jackson  b.1856 d.1919
John M.  b.1875 d.1909
Nannie Johnette  b.1907 d.1997
Sarah Elizabeth  b.1902- d.919
Sarah Massie  b.1878 d.1930
Thomas J.  b.1883 d.1958
Thomas Joseph Jr.  b.1920 d.1999
William J.  b.1916 d.2006
William Jackson  b.1833 d.1910
Willie Shelton  b.1861 d.1945

Ward

E.H.
Jesse

Warfield

Lillian

Wartz

George B.  b.1871

Wash

Robert  b.1924
Robert William  b.1893
William  b.1928

Watkins

Florence Watkins  b.1885 d.1970
Lily

Watt

Frances

Weaver

Meredith A.  b.1901 d.1988
Walter Shank  b.1873

Weeks

Oliver Franklin m. Memphis, Shelby Co., TN

Wehner

Jerry
Maryanne

Weiss

Mildred Miriam

Welday

Wilbur A.  b.1889 d.1969

Wellford

Robert Yates

Wells

Howard
Richard
Richard H.

West

Elizabeth Atwill
Howard  b.1969

Whaley

Blanche  b.1885 d.1975

White

Bruce James
Everett
Jefferson  b.1804
Joann Carol
John m.1783
John Harold
Joseph
Marcia
Patricia Virginia
Philip m.1786 d.1822
Spotswood  b.1807
Thomas K.
Zachariah

Whitfield

Daisy

Wickham

Clara Leigh  b.1895 d.1980

Wienges

Barbara Mims
Carolyn
Howard James  b.1887
Joseph C.
Joseph Claude  b.1883
Mattie Beall  b.1885

Wilber

Cynthia T.

Wilcox

Edward

Wilder

Dr. Betty Ann  b.1927 d.1988

Wilkie

Margurite

Wilkinson

Bonner Hayes
Bonner Lane
infant  b.1926 - Memphis, Shelby Co., TN
Joyce m.1718 -

Williams

Albert Paine
Charles Baird  b.1890
Charles Nelson d.1983
Georgia Lemma  b.1876 -
Olive
Robert Haden  b.1895 -
Robert Lucius  b.1859 -

Williamson

Leota

Wilson

Laura m.1864 - Lafayette, Chambers Co., AL
Lulie Mae  b.1904 d.1986

Winchester

Susan Black (Powell) m.1886

Winfree

Martha  b.1789

Winfrey

[Unknown]

Winn

Alfred Winston  b.1907 d.1973
Alpha E.  b.1879
Bernard Meredith  b.1905 d.2000
Clarice R.  b.1889 - Fluvanna Co., VA
Daniel Turner  b.1902 d.1973
Edward Bernard  b.1873 d.1954
Emily Louise  b.1906 d.2002
Emma B.  b.1894 - Fluvanna Co., VA
Eustuce H.  b.1891 - Fluvanna Co., VA
George Minor  b.1830 d.1906
George Minor  b.1911 d.1988
George Munford  b.1864 d.1927
Gertrude  b.1870
Henry Virgil  b.1895 d.1981
Luther M.  b.1891 - Fluvanna Co., VA
Malcom P.  b.1896 - Fluvanna Co., VA
Maxwell Meredith  b.1897 d.1983
May  b.1867 d.1910
Rosa Lee  b.1875
Thomas M.  b.1897 - Fluvanna Co., VA
Willard Meredith  b.1862 - Fluvanna Co., VA

Winston

Emily  b.1796 d.1855
Maria Kimbrough
Nancy

Wolf

Elizabeth Polk
John Clopton Stuart
John Stuart Jr.

Wolkey

Benjamin
Benji
Brian

Wood

M. Jas.
Mike

Woodcock

Alice Bacon  b.1951
Andrew  b.1840
Eliza F.  b.1839
Elizabeth  b.1878
Emily
Rebecca T.  b.1835

Woods

Alice Ethel  b.1904 d.1995
Fay  b.1908 d.1949
Lenora  b.1877 d.1965
Mary Evelyn  b.1921
Olie  b.1902 d.1934
Walter  b.1872 d.1922

Woodson

Edgar Olin  b.1890 d.1964
Stephen

Woolfolk

Charles W. m.1887

Wooten

Mary Lake

Workman

Clementine  b.1847 - Newberry Co., SC

Worrell

Bette Ann

Wright

Evelyn  b.1920 d.1994
Jeff
Joshua

Wyatt

Lucy m.1746
Mary d.1992 - Sunnyvale, Santa Clara Co., CA

X


Y

Yeldell

Mary Letitia  b.1855 - Edgefield Co., SC

Z

Zbranek

Dennis H. Jr.
Zane Aidan

Zurney

Debra Lynn

Unknown Surname

Amanda
Ann
Annie
Bettie  b.1870
Cassandra  b.1715
Chris
Edith C.  b.1898
Edith J.  b.1899
Elizabeth
Elizabeth
Elizabeth H.  b.1893
Ellen M.  b.1903
Ethel  b.1894
Ethel  b.1894
Euola
Evaline
Frank Mosby  b.1860
Grace
Jane  b.1818
Jane
Kathy
Laura Jean
Madelene D.  b.1895
Margaret D.  b.1881
Mary H.  b.1905
Maud  b.1888
Maudy E.  b.1852 d.1915 - TN
Michelle
Pam
Priscilla
Rebecca
Sonja
Sylvia
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
unknown
Virginia Louise  m.1843